Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
154, HENWOOD ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV6 8PA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£261,000
Last Sold Price
17 January 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.5%
Price Change
+£76,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£261,000
+41.5%
Sold on 17 January 2023
Semi-Detached
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£184,500
+8.5%
Sold on 2 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+21.4%
Sold on 31 July 2008
Semi-Detached
+£30,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,995
Sold on 25 September 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV6 8PA
← Back to All Properties