Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, GREENBANK AVENUE, WALLASEY, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH45 5AJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
17 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£150,000
+20.0%
Sold on 17 April 2025
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+12.6%
Sold on 1 February 2021
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,000
+263.9%
Sold on 27 October 2017
Terraced
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,500
Sold on 26 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH45 5AJ
← Back to All Properties