Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 18, LYNDBOURNE COURT, LONDON ROAD, BENFLEET, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS7 5UG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£126,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.3%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£126,000
+6.3%
Sold on 31 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,500
+20.9%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+130.6%
Sold on 8 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 28 February 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS7 5UG
← Back to All Properties