Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 11, CHARTER HOUSE, 1 - 4, CAMDEN CRESCENT, DOVER, DOVER, KENT
CT16 1LE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.8%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+39.8%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000
+96.7%
Sold on 18 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
+11.1%
Sold on 21 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000
+61.2%
Sold on 9 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 13 April 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT16 1LE
← Back to All Properties