9, LYNWOOD ROAD, ACCRINGTON, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE

BB5 6LR

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£435,000
Last Sold Price
13 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+123.1%
Price Change
+£240,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£435,000+123.1%
Sold on 13 August 2025
Detached
+£240,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000+5.4%
Sold on 22 October 2007
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000+105.7%
Sold on 19 September 2006
Detached
+£95,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950+14.6%
Sold on 12 July 2002
Detached
+£11,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,500
Sold on 23 May 1996
Detached
Sale #1