Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, DARWIN ROAD, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 4RX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£167,000
+15.2%
Sold on 11 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+5.3%
Sold on 28 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£7,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,750
+21.9%
Sold on 18 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£24,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,000
+117.3%
Sold on 15 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 29 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 4RX
← Back to All Properties