48, THURSBY ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN1 5NB

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£185,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£185,000+12.1%
Sold on 15 November 2011
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000-6.0%
Sold on 29 October 2009
Terraced
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,500+234.3%
Sold on 7 July 2006
Terraced
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 16 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1