Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, BOW STREET, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK3 0LG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.7%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+51.7%
Sold on 19 March 2025
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+29.5%
Sold on 13 March 2020
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
-0.4%
Sold on 9 September 2016
Terraced
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500
+204.1%
Sold on 13 December 2005
Terraced
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 6 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK3 0LG
← Back to All Properties