86, SOUTHFIELD ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN14 9EQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£340,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.1%
Price Change
+£163,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£340,000+92.1%
Sold on 19 February 2021
Terraced
+£163,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,000+31.1%
Sold on 30 November 2004
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000+28.0%
Sold on 3 May 2002
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,500+30.2%
Sold on 12 April 2001
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,000
Sold on 2 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1