Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, OAKWOOD AVENUE, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 4LR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£503,000
Last Sold Price
2 April 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.8%
Price Change
+£115,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£503,000
+29.8%
Sold on 2 April 2024
Semi-Detached
+£115,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£387,500
+28.7%
Sold on 5 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£86,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£301,000
+24.1%
Sold on 12 March 2010
Semi-Detached
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£242,500
Sold on 11 February 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 4LR
← Back to All Properties