Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, FITZROY ROAD, WHITSTABLE, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT5 2LE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£490,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.2%
Price Change
+£122,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£490,000
+33.2%
Sold on 11 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£368,000
+53.3%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£128,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+100.1%
Sold on 29 June 2012
Semi-Detached
+£120,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,950
Sold on 29 November 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT5 2LE
← Back to All Properties