Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, ADELAIDE ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO17 2HU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.6%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+14.6%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£205,000
+24.2%
Sold on 19 January 2017
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+8.6%
Sold on 25 June 2007
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,000
+83.1%
Sold on 10 February 2006
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+66.2%
Sold on 30 June 2000
Terraced
+£33,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 31 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO17 2HU
← Back to All Properties