Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
149, HITCHIN STREET, BIGGLESWADE, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 8BP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,500
Last Sold Price
30 January 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-27.1%
Price Change
-£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£127,500
-27.1%
Sold on 30 January 2009
Terraced
-£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+16.7%
Sold on 26 January 2009
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+78.6%
Sold on 15 February 2005
Terraced
+£66,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,995
+29.2%
Sold on 28 July 2000
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,995
Sold on 12 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 8BP
← Back to All Properties