Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, WICKHAM CROFT, FAREHAM, WINCHESTER, HAMPSHIRE
PO17 5NL
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
7 June 2013
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.4%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+19.4%
Sold on 7 June 2013
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£180,000
-20.0%
Sold on 20 September 2012
Terraced
-£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£225,000
+40.6%
Sold on 18 May 2010
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£160,000
-32.8%
Sold on 22 June 2009
Terraced
-£77,935 from previous sale
Sale #5
£237,935
+2.3%
Sold on 29 May 2007
Terraced
+£5,435 from previous sale
Sale #4
£232,500
+86.0%
Sold on 8 December 2005
Terraced
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+54.3%
Sold on 7 January 2000
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,000
Sold on 18 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO17 5NL
← Back to All Properties