535, CHESTERFIELD ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S8 0RW

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£239,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.7%
Price Change
+£99,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£239,000+70.7%
Sold on 23 January 2023
Terraced
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£140,000+47.4%
Sold on 13 November 2015
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£95,000+30.1%
Sold on 26 October 2012
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£73,000+105.6%
Sold on 3 September 2002
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£35,500-15.5%
Sold on 17 April 2000
Terraced
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000+121.1%
Sold on 3 August 1998
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,000
Sold on 23 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1