Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, WOODCOCK ROAD, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 7XT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,500
Last Sold Price
24 October 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.8%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,500
+11.8%
Sold on 24 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
-8.4%
Sold on 10 March 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£161,500
+1.6%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,000
Sold on 11 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 7XT
← Back to All Properties