Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, CASTLE GARDENS, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE28 0JE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£445,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.4%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£445,000
+53.4%
Sold on 15 July 2025
Terraced
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£290,000
+35.5%
Sold on 20 January 2021
Terraced
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£214,000
+50.7%
Sold on 5 June 2013
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000
+67.1%
Sold on 21 May 2001
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+33.3%
Sold on 10 July 1998
Terraced
+£21,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,750
Sold on 28 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE28 0JE
← Back to All Properties