Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
MARLEY HOUSE, HEADCORN ROAD, ASHFORD, ASHFORD, KENT
TN27 8PJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£269,500
Last Sold Price
4 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.6%
Price Change
+£51,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£269,500
+23.6%
Sold on 4 November 2024
Detached
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£218,000
+9.0%
Sold on 20 August 2024
Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
-26.5%
Sold on 7 August 2024
Detached
-£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£272,000
-7.8%
Sold on 13 August 2010
Detached
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£295,000
Sold on 6 September 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN27 8PJ
← Back to All Properties