Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35A, MINSTER ROAD, WESTGATE-ON-SEA, THANET, KENT
CT8 8BP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,000
Last Sold Price
21 December 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.0%
Price Change
+£85,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£217,000
+65.0%
Sold on 21 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,500
+60.4%
Sold on 15 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000
+13.9%
Sold on 2 June 1999
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 29 January 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT8 8BP
← Back to All Properties