Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, WINDERMERE DRIVE, KNOTTINGLEY, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF11 0NW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£95,000
+25.0%
Sold on 9 February 2023
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£76,000
-0.7%
Sold on 27 January 2017
Semi-Detached
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,500
+39.1%
Sold on 23 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
-21.4%
Sold on 7 June 2006
Semi-Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 2 December 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF11 0NW
← Back to All Properties