Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, CRANE CLOSE, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE28 3YG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.6%
Price Change
-£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
-7.6%
Sold on 29 June 2011
Detached
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£303,000
+61.2%
Sold on 4 October 2007
Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£188,000
+56.7%
Sold on 7 September 2001
Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 3 June 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE28 3YG
← Back to All Properties