Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 29, LACY COURT, RISBYGATE STREET, BURY ST EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP33 3AD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
13 September 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.8%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+34.8%
Sold on 13 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
-16.1%
Sold on 18 December 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,000
-19.4%
Sold on 23 February 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£32,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,950
+31.3%
Sold on 23 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,450
Sold on 1 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 3AD
← Back to All Properties