Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, LARK RISE, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP5 3SA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.1%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+77.1%
Sold on 27 October 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£87,500
-11.6%
Sold on 1 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,000
+7.6%
Sold on 5 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+134.1%
Sold on 15 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,300
Sold on 31 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP5 3SA
← Back to All Properties