Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, 10, ORIENTAL PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 2LJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£123,500
Last Sold Price
23 October 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.5%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£123,500
+62.5%
Sold on 23 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,000
+52.2%
Sold on 22 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,950
+307.8%
Sold on 31 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,250
Sold on 24 August 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 2LJ
← Back to All Properties