28, ANSON CLOSE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE

OX13 6QF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£226,000
Last Sold Price
12 May 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.6%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£226,000+7.6%
Sold on 12 May 2011
Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000+27.3%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000+129.2%
Sold on 30 May 2002
Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 26 May 1995
Detached
Sale #1