Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, PARKHURST ROAD, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 5HT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
20 April 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.6%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+18.6%
Sold on 20 April 2018
Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,500
+28.3%
Sold on 5 October 2001
Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 20 December 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO30 5HT
← Back to All Properties