Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, OSPREY GARDENS, LEE-ON-THE-SOLENT, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE
PO13 8LJ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.5%
Price Change
+£26,505 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
+21.5%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,505 from previous sale
Sale #7
£123,495
+2.9%
Sold on 4 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£119,995
+42.9%
Sold on 19 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£84,000
+56.3%
Sold on 22 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£53,750
+60.4%
Sold on 18 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,500
+8.1%
Sold on 29 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 20 December 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO13 8LJ
← Back to All Properties