Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
97, COTEFIELD DRIVE, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 3DN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£595,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£595,000
+13.3%
Sold on 29 November 2024
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£525,000
+66.7%
Sold on 5 May 2017
Detached
+£210,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£315,000
+90.9%
Sold on 2 March 2007
Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+10.0%
Sold on 6 October 1999
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+42.9%
Sold on 4 December 1998
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 8 March 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 3DN
← Back to All Properties