Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, NELSON ROAD, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 1SB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+16.7%
Sold on 15 August 2007
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+7.7%
Sold on 14 October 2005
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+58.5%
Sold on 30 January 2003
Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,000
Sold on 26 May 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE29 1SB
← Back to All Properties