Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, CHARLOCK CLOSE, LINCOLN, NORTH KESTEVEN, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN6 9WX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.7%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+4.7%
Sold on 21 January 2026
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+10.3%
Sold on 16 August 2023
Detached
+£20,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£194,995
Sold on 1 May 2018
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN6 9WX
← Back to All Properties