Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, CLAREMONT AVENUE, NOTTINGHAM, ASHFIELD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG15 6EE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£233,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.4%
Price Change
+£76,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£233,000
+48.4%
Sold on 4 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
+30.8%
Sold on 2 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+116.2%
Sold on 1 October 2012
Semi-Detached
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,500
Sold on 30 March 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG15 6EE
← Back to All Properties