Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, CHAUCER CLOSE, WATERLOOVILLE, HAVANT, HAMPSHIRE
PO7 6AQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£219,000
Last Sold Price
26 October 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£36,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£219,000
+20.0%
Sold on 26 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,500
+35.2%
Sold on 3 January 2014
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+69.8%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,500
Sold on 28 September 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO7 6AQ
← Back to All Properties