Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, CHATSWORTH STREET, ROCHDALE, ROCHDALE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL12 0SL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.9%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£140,000
+48.9%
Sold on 5 September 2025
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,000
+56.8%
Sold on 22 March 2007
Terraced
+£34,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+76.6%
Sold on 9 January 2004
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,950
Sold on 11 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL12 0SL
← Back to All Properties