Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, MORGAN CLOSE, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN3 5JH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£158,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.6%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£158,000
+16.6%
Sold on 11 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,500
+5.0%
Sold on 5 August 2013
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,000
+84.3%
Sold on 4 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£59,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,995
Sold on 15 December 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN3 5JH
← Back to All Properties