Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16A, CHURCH STREET, HITCHIN, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
SG5 3LH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£256,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.7%
Price Change
+£74,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£256,000
+40.7%
Sold on 9 August 2019
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,000
+1.7%
Sold on 13 October 2014
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,000
+177.5%
Sold on 1 October 2007
Terraced
+£114,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,500
Sold on 5 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 3LH
← Back to All Properties