Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
69, BODDENS HILL ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK4 2DG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.6%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£430,000
+3.6%
Sold on 1 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£415,000
+19.6%
Sold on 6 May 2022
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£347,000
+19.7%
Sold on 11 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£290,000
+16.0%
Sold on 23 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+0.0%
Sold on 28 June 2013
Semi-Detached
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,950
Sold on 18 June 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK4 2DG
← Back to All Properties