Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, LEE CLOSE, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 8JN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
13 January 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.5%
Price Change
+£10,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£300,000
+3.5%
Sold on 13 January 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£289,995
+9.4%
Sold on 20 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
+42.8%
Sold on 13 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£79,399 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,601
Sold on 30 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 8JN
← Back to All Properties