Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 9, MERE HOUSE, 62, ELLESMERE STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M15 4QR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
10 May 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.3%
Price Change
+£55,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+39.3%
Sold on 10 May 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950
-1.1%
Sold on 25 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£141,500
Sold on 8 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M15 4QR
← Back to All Properties