Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, SOUTHAMPTON STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX
BN2 9UT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£309,950
Last Sold Price
14 September 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.2%
Price Change
+£62,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£309,950
+25.2%
Sold on 14 September 2007
Terraced
+£62,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,500
+68.4%
Sold on 4 February 2005
Terraced
+£100,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+155.7%
Sold on 19 February 2001
Terraced
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 10 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 9UT
← Back to All Properties