Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, PARK RISE, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 3AL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£840,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.6%
Price Change
+£225,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£840,000
+36.6%
Sold on 13 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£225,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£615,000
+38.2%
Sold on 26 August 2010
Semi-Detached
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£445,000
Sold on 3 October 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 3AL
← Back to All Properties