11, CHILLINGHAM GREEN, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD

MK41 8HT

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£290,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.8%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£290,000+20.8%
Sold on 19 August 2025
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000+62.2%
Sold on 21 July 2020
Terraced
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000-4.5%
Sold on 9 March 2009
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000+184.4%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Terraced
+£100,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,500
Sold on 22 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1