Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, MOUNT PLEASANT, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 2DQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£60,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-25.0%
Price Change
-£19,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£60,000
-25.0%
Sold on 17 July 2020
Terraced
-£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£79,950
+60.1%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£49,950
+61.1%
Sold on 8 April 2005
Terraced
+£18,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,000
+113.8%
Sold on 17 September 2004
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£14,500
Sold on 20 May 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 2DQ
← Back to All Properties