Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
140, SOUTH STREET NORTH, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S43 2AB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.0%
Price Change
-£3,888 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
-2.0%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,888 from previous sale
Sale #4
£193,888
+0.0%
Sold on 31 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£193,888
+58.9%
Sold on 31 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£71,888 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,000
Sold on 29 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S43 2AB
← Back to All Properties