Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, RIVERSIDE PLACE, LOWER SOUTHEND ROAD, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS11 8GD
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£246,500
Last Sold Price
9 October 2023
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.0%
Price Change
+£26,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£246,500
+12.0%
Sold on 9 October 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£220,000
Sold on 24 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS11 8GD
← Back to All Properties