Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, WHALLEY STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB10 1BX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+141.9%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£75,000
+141.9%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£31,000
+12.7%
Sold on 16 June 2014
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£27,500
+10.0%
Sold on 29 April 2014
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 5 November 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB10 1BX
← Back to All Properties