Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, MORECAMBE CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 2AZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,000
Last Sold Price
4 June 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.7%
Price Change
+£68,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£167,000
+68.7%
Sold on 4 June 2004
Terraced
+£68,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,995
+30.3%
Sold on 23 February 2001
Terraced
+£22,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 9 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 2AZ
← Back to All Properties