Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, HENRY ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 1RG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£480,000
Last Sold Price
5 January 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+95.9%
Price Change
+£235,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£480,000
+95.9%
Sold on 5 January 2023
Terraced
+£235,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£244,995
+8.9%
Sold on 16 February 2012
Terraced
+£19,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+66.7%
Sold on 22 December 2003
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 28 March 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 1RG
← Back to All Properties