Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
81, THE MEADOWS, SHEFFIELD, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S26 1JG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.8%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+3.8%
Sold on 8 December 2016
Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£236,000
+68.6%
Sold on 10 August 2006
Detached
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+102.9%
Sold on 21 March 2003
Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 12 December 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S26 1JG
← Back to All Properties