Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, LOWTHER STREET, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 0JS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,000
Last Sold Price
2 May 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.5%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£248,000
+30.5%
Sold on 2 May 2023
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+25.8%
Sold on 10 June 2016
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£151,000
+39.8%
Sold on 14 January 2011
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,000
Sold on 18 September 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 0JS
← Back to All Properties