Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, PLACE ROAD, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA14 4HH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£307,029
Last Sold Price
13 November 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.1%
Price Change
+£65,529 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£307,029
+27.1%
Sold on 13 November 2018
Terraced
+£65,529 from previous sale
Sale #6
£241,500
+30.5%
Sold on 4 July 2016
Terraced
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+4.8%
Sold on 7 September 2007
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£176,500
+78.3%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,000
+47.8%
Sold on 24 July 2001
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 31 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA14 4HH
← Back to All Properties